Category:Board of directors: Difference between revisions
From Artisans Asylum Wiki
(Start adding a table of board directors) |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Term | !Term | ||
!Elected By | !Elected By | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Alice Stein]] | ||
| | |November 2023 - November 2025 | ||
|Board | |Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dan Kulla]] | ||
| | |June 2023 - June 2024 | ||
| | |Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dariush Nejad]] | ||
| | |November 2023 - November 2025 | ||
| | |Board | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Geoff Chasin]] | |||
|November 2022 - November 2024 | |||
|Board | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jack de Valpine]] | |||
|November 2024 - November 2026 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Michael Mittelman]] | |||
|November 2023 - November 2025 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Michael Shia]] | |||
|November 2024 - November 2026 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puppy]] | |||
|June 2023 - November 2024 | |||
|Board | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tom Cole]] | |||
|November 2022 - November 2024 | |||
|Board | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kit Cangardel]] | |||
|November 2024 - November 2026 | |||
|Board | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anne Wright]] | |||
|November 2024 - November 2026 | |||
|Board | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saeed Arida]] | |||
|November 2024 - November 2026 | |||
|Board | |||
|} | |} | ||
------ | |||
[[:Media:Artisan%27s_Asylum_-_Board_Member_Confidentiality_Agreement_Form.pdf|Confidentiality Agreement]] | |||
------ | |||
[[:Media:BOD_Code_of_Conduct_Approved_111324.pdf|Code of Conduct]] | |||
[[Category:Governance]] | |||
[[Category:Reference]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:24, 29 September 2025
| Director | Term | Elected By |
|---|---|---|
| Alice Stein | November 2023 - November 2025 | Board |
| Dan Kulla | June 2023 - June 2024 | Board |
| Dariush Nejad | November 2023 - November 2025 | Board |
| Geoff Chasin | November 2022 - November 2024 | Board |
| Jack de Valpine | November 2024 - November 2026 | Member |
| Michael Mittelman | November 2023 - November 2025 | Member |
| Michael Shia | November 2024 - November 2026 | Member |
| Puppy | June 2023 - November 2024 | Board |
| Tom Cole | November 2022 - November 2024 | Board |
| Kit Cangardel | November 2024 - November 2026 | Board |
| Anne Wright | November 2024 - November 2026 | Board |
| Saeed Arida | November 2024 - November 2026 | Board |
Pages in category "Board of directors"
The following 13 pages are in this category, out of 13 total.