Do-All Vertical Bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Artisans Asylum Wiki
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! colspan="2" class="infobox-image" | [[File:Band_Saw_Do_All_self_docu.jpg|300px| Do-all_self_docu]] | ! colspan="2" class="infobox-image" | [[File:Band_Saw_Do_All_self_docu.jpg|300px| Do-all_self_docu]] | ||
|- The Do-All is extravagantly decorated with hip stickers and reminders like this. | |- The Do-All is extravagantly decorated with hip stickers and reminders like this. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | The South Bend lathe gear-box | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:52, 16 March 2024
Link to: Machine Shop Main Page
| Eye protection required! | ||
|---|---|---|
| Do-All Vertical Band Saw | |
|---|---|
| General Info | |
| Make | Do-All |
| Model | 2013-10 |
| Serial | |
| Specs | |
| Manual | Instruction Manual for a Similar Model |
| Asylum Info | |
| Location | Machine Shop |
| Rubric | N/A |
| Training | |
| Testing | Tool testing |
| Restrictions | red |
See the Vertical Band Saws category for notes on using saws of this kind.
Safety
Link to: Safety notes on the Metal-Cutting Vertical Band Saws category page
Operation
This machine is largely self-documenting.
| |
|---|---|
| The South Bend lathe gear-box |

